39, Spring Vale North, DA1 2LN
39 Spring Vale North is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £275,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £275,000 14.4% 12.8% Jan 2015 £215,000 4.2% 1.8% Jul 2005 £145,000 12.9% 11.1% Jan 1997 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Spring Vale North.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,142 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £275,000 £3,235 £352,090 £4,142 Jan 2015 £215,000 £2,529 £330,222 £3,885 Jul 2005 £145,000 £1,706 £325,919 £3,834 Jan 1997 £52,000 £612 £335,242 £3,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Spring Vale North. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Spring Vale North.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.