63, Sandringham Road, BS4 3PW
63 Sandringham Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £290,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £290,000 6.8% 4.6% Jun 2003 £120,000 17.1% 15.3% Nov 1996 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,222 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £290,000 £3,222 £423,438 £4,705 Jun 2003 £120,000 £1,333 £380,662 £4,230 Nov 1996 £42,000 £467 £379,676 £4,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,650 per square metre (£345 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: