82, Ryecroft Street, OL7 0BP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £84,950 Dec 2016 5.8% 3.6% £153,715 £41,000 Feb 2004 na na £126,568 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,011 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Ashton-Under-Lyne are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton-Under-Lyne OL7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £140,000 and £197,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton-Under-Lyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Ryecroft Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 82 Ryecroft Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: