Woodlands, Marsham Lane, SL9 8EY
Woodlands Marsham Lane is a 209 m² detached home in Chalfont St Peter. It sold for £1,275,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£1,275,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Woodlands, Marsham Lane.
- Internal area
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,100 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,531 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £1,275,000 £6,100 £1,364,962 £6,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 209 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,364,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Peter are now selling for between £5,720 and £7,360 per square metre (£531 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 209 m², this implies a valuation between £1,195,000 and £1,538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Woodlands Marsham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/04/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Woodlands Marsham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 PL/19/3456/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Woodlands 20 Marsham Lane Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and single storey front infill extension and removal of wall and gate to front left side
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 PL/19/2469/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Woodlands 20 Marsham Lane Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment to planning permission PL/19/0164/FA to allow: Extended garage to rear, garden wall removed from left side and window amended to rear elevation
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 PL/19/2000/TP
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Woodlands 20 Marsham Lane Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire