4, Peter Pulling Drive, NR8 5GP
4 Peter Pulling Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Costessey. It sold for £168,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Dec 2016
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,641 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £168,000 £3,000 £203,893 £3,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NK465721
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Peter Pulling Drive, Costessey, Norwich and parking space
- Owner
-
FLAGSHIP HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31211R)
Proprietor address: 31 King Street, Norwich NR1 1PD
Price paid on title: £168,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Feb 2017
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Flagship Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 27 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: