12, Oaklands Crescent, LS8 3TH
12 Oaklands Crescent is a 73 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £135,000 0.8% -0.7% Jan 2012 £129,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Oaklands Crescent.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,849 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,610 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £135,000 £1,849 £190,517 £2,610 Jan 2012 £129,995 £1,781 £191,028 £2,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,517. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Oaklands Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Oaklands Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: