Avondale, HR4 7RN
Avondale is a 58 m² detached home in Credenhill. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £210,000 3.9% 2.7% Dec 2012 £180,000 -0.4% -3.2% May 2007 £184,500 9.5% 6.7% Oct 2005 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Avondale.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,034 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £210,000 £3,621 £291,989 £5,034 Dec 2012 £180,000 £3,103 £280,262 £4,832 May 2007 £184,500 £3,181 £280,933 £4,844 Oct 2005 £160,000 £2,759 £258,355 £4,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Credenhill are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,630 per square metre (£259 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Avondale . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Avondale .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 CW092867/FH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Avondale Burghill, Herefor
- Description:
- Proposed dormer window and loft improvements.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: