45, Gregory Fold, BB4 4JW
45 Gregory Fold is a 80 m² detached home in Haslingden. It sold for £204,950 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£204,950 on Dec 2016
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,561 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,196 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £204,950 £2,562 £335,687 £4,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Gregory Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Gregory Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.