Moor View, Manor Estate, PL20 7RS
Moor View Manor Estate is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Bere Alston. It sold for £215,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Moor View, Manor Estate.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,336 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,368 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £215,000 £2,337 £309,860 £3,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bere Alston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,720 per square metre (£242 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Moor View Manor Estate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Moor View Manor Estate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.