9, Clydesdale Drive, PR7 3DN
9 Clydesdale Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £145,000 2.0% 0.5% Jun 2011 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Clydesdale Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,883 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £145,000 £1,883 £221,026 £2,870 Jun 2011 £132,000 £1,714 £180,914 £2,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- LAN201022
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- parking spaces associated with Units 9, Clydesdale Drive, Chorley
- Owner
-
AVIVA INVESTORS GROUND RENT GP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07584928)
Proprietor address: 80 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 4AE, Queensway House, 11 Queensway, New Milton BH25 5NR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Feb 2018
- Title number
- LAN201022
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Owner
-
AVIVA INVESTORS GROUND RENT HOLDCO LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07604385)
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 9 Clydesdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Clydesdale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None