Property data
Sale history
£83,000 on Oct 2016
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £830 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,303 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £83,000 £830 £130,345 £1,303

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £960 and £2,510 per square metre (£89 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Ridge Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ridge Row.

Photos for 7 Ridge Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.