Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£745,000 Feb 2016 9.5% 7.5% £696,032
£448,000 Jul 2010 6.4% 4.1% £700,233
£273,000 Jul 2002 20.1% 18.5% £611,660
£157,000 Jun 1999 17.1% 14.7% £599,695
£107,500 Jan 1997 na na £617,119
Floor plan
Floorplan 23a
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,085 per sqm (£844 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Wimbledon are now selling for between £7,990 and £10,610 per square metre (£742 and £985 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wimbledon SW19-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23a, Woodside using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23a Woodside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2016) of 23a Woodside.

Photos for 23a Woodside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: