72, Wolverton Road, MK19 7AB
72 Wolverton Road is a 132 m² detached home in Hanslope. It sold for £360,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £360,000 5.7% 3.6% Nov 2009 £243,250 11.2% 9.2% Nov 1997 £67,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Wolverton Road.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,385 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £360,000 £2,727 £446,867 £3,385 Nov 2009 £243,250 £1,843 £436,742 £3,309 Nov 1997 £67,750 £513 £313,824 £2,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Wolverton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Wolverton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: