39, Kinross Drive, DH9 6UU
39 Kinross Drive is a 68 m² detached home in Stanley. It sold for £125,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Kinross Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,838 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £125,000 £1,838 £187,852 £2,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £940 and £1,790 per square metre (£87 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Kinross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Kinross Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.