12, College Drive, CH63 7LW
12 College Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £116,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £116,500 5.0% 2.9% Mar 2002 £58,500 4.5% 2.9% Jul 1998 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, College Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,226 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,928 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £116,500 £1,226 £183,158 £1,928 Mar 2002 £58,500 £616 £189,257 £1,992 Jul 1998 £50,000 £526 £237,733 £2,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,750 per square metre (£187 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 College Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 College Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.