16, Herdwick Close, TN25 7FH
16 Herdwick Close is a 156 m² semi-detached home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £325,000 8.2% 6.5% Apr 2011 £208,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Herdwick Close.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,530 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £325,000 £2,083 £394,671 £2,530 Apr 2011 £208,995 £1,340 £318,608 £2,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £549,000 and £646,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Herdwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2016) for 16 Herdwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: