11, New Farm Drive, RM4 1BS
11 New Farm Drive is a 138 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £652,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£652,000 on Jan 2016
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,724 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,014 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £652,000 £4,725 £829,987 £6,014 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £829,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,730 and £6,390 per square metre (£439 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £653,000 and £882,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 633 square metres (6,814 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 New Farm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 New Farm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 EPF/0290/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 New Farm Drive Lambourne Romford Esse
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with a flat roof and two flat rooflights. Glazed sliding doors to match existing.
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 EPF/2392/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 New Farm Drive Lambourne Romford Esse
- Description:
- Demolition of existing ground floor rear extension, proposed two storey rear extension, new rear dormer, part raising of roof and garage conversion with bay window (Revised application to EPF/1382/16 incorporating reduced first floor rear extension)
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 EPF/1382/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings