16, Princess Way, SP4 7GH
16 Princess Way is a 91 m² detached home in Amesbury. It sold for £279,995 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£279,995 on Oct 2016
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,657 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £279,995 £3,077 £332,795 £3,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Princess Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 16 Princess Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.