15, Fir Tree Close, HP3 8NG
15 Fir Tree Close is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £475,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Fir Tree Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,654 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,909 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £475,000 £5,655 £580,361 £6,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £4,480 and £5,680 per square metre (£416 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Fir Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Fir Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 4/01621/16/FHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Fir Tree Close Hemel Hempstea
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side extension.replacement of porch and garage Roof.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.