36, Howey Lane, WA6 6DE
36 Howey Lane is a 173 m² detached home in Frodsham. It sold for £563,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£563,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Howey Lane.
- Internal area
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,254 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,529 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £563,000 £3,254 £783,594 £4,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 173 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £783,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frodsham are now selling for between £2,580 and £4,000 per square metre (£239 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 173 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £692,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 3,465 square metres (37,297 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Howey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Howey Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.