23, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PS
23 Ravenhurst Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £155,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jul 2016
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,994 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £155,000 £2,013 £230,549 £2,994 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 23 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.