28, Monkhams Drive, IG8 0LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,095,000 Feb 2016 8.3% 6.0% £1,276,983 £457,500 Mar 2005 na na £985,792 - Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,186 per sqm (£575 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Woodford are now selling for between £5,440 and £7,150 per square metre (£505 and £664 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodford IG8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £963,000 and £1,266,000 (177 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.