117, Main Street, LE7 4UW
117 Main Street is a 158 m² terraced home in Rearsby. It sold for £350,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,192 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £350,000 £2,215 £504,400 £3,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rearsby are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,960 per square metre (£283 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 P/19/2528/2
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 117 Main Street Cossington
- Description:
- Proposed single storey extension to rear of dwelling.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.