22, Dunlin Close, CM3 5SA
22 Dunlin Close is a 90 m² terraced home in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £265,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Feb 2016
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,944 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,021 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £265,000 £2,944 £361,870 £4,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Dunlin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Dunlin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E