2, Cromwell Drive, PE29 6LB
2 Cromwell Drive is a 61 m² flat in Huntingdon. It sold for £171,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £171,500 -0.7% -2.8% Feb 2008 £181,850 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Cromwell Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,811 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,270 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £171,500 £2,811 £199,486 £3,270 Feb 2008 £181,850 £2,981 £167,333 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntingdon are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Cromwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Cromwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.