42, Peter Pulling Drive, NR8 5GP
42 Peter Pulling Drive is a 140 m² detached home in Costessey. It sold for £289,995 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£289,995 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Peter Pulling Drive.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £289,995 £2,071 £358,311 £2,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Costessey are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,230 per square metre (£230 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Peter Pulling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Peter Pulling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.