2a, Morgan Close, NN3 5JH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Sep 2016 7.3% 5.0% £346,099 £83,000 Jul 2003 na na £235,694 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,909 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,570 per square metre (£229 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £272,000 and £393,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Morgan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2016) of 2a Morgan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 N/2006/0364
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2A Morgan Close, Northampton, Northamptonshire,
- Description:
- Erection of Two storey side and single storey rear extensions
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.