171, Knights Manor Way, DA1 5SD
171 Knights Manor Way is a 29 m² flat in Slade Green. It sold for £95,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £95,000 2.2% -0.1% Jan 2005 £75,000 19.9% 18.2% Mar 2002 £45,000 15.5% 13.6% Jan 1997 £21,500 na na - Internal area
- 29 square metres (312 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,762 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £95,000 £3,276 £109,106 £3,762 Jan 2005 £75,000 £2,586 £124,566 £4,295 Mar 2002 £45,000 £1,552 £110,955 £3,826 Jan 1997 £21,500 £741 £106,542 £3,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 29 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 29 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: