96, Danethorpe Vale, NG5 3EN
96 Danethorpe Vale is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Sherwood. It sold for £157,500 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £157,500 2.3% 0.2% Nov 2006 £125,000 9.5% 7.5% Aug 1995 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Danethorpe Vale.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,490 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £157,500 £1,591 £246,519 £2,490 Nov 2006 £125,000 £1,263 £230,058 £2,324 Aug 1995 £45,000 £455 £232,726 £2,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherwood are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,120 per square metre (£215 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 656 square metres (7,061 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Danethorpe Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Danethorpe Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22/01815/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 96 Danethorpe Vale Nottingham Nottingham City
- Description:
- Detached wooden garden cabin
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/02541/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 96 Danethorpe Vale Nottingham
- Description:
- Single storey extension to existing dwelling (retrospective application)
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 21/01681/PCLO
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 96 Danethorpe Vale Nottingham
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E