Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £497,328)
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,700 per sqm (£251 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bridgford NG2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £447,000 and £593,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bridgford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 122 Edward Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2024) of 122 Edward Road.

Photos for 122 Edward Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments: