41, Lancaster Road, NG15 6FN
41 Lancaster Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Hucknall. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £120,000 0.5% -1.6% Nov 2007 £115,000 4.3% 1.9% Jul 2004 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Lancaster Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,237 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £120,000 £1,237 £182,974 £1,886 Nov 2007 £115,000 £1,186 £197,587 £2,037 Jul 2004 £99,950 £1,030 £184,782 £1,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Lancaster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Lancaster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.