Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2016 £457,000 6.7% 4.6%
Oct 2001 £179,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Hurlingham Road.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,524 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,007 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £457,000 £4,525 £606,666 £6,007
Oct 2001 £179,995 £1,782 £560,387 £5,548

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Hurlingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Hurlingham Road.

Photos for 16 Hurlingham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.