104, Oaks Lane, IG2 7PX
104 Oaks Lane is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Newbury Park. It sold for £440,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Nov 2016
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,835 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,814 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £440,000 £4,835 £529,095 £5,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,095. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £389,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Oaks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Oaks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 4900/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 104, Oaks Lane, Newbury Park, Ilford
- Description:
- Demolish conservatory. Porch. Single and part two storey side extensions. (Summary)
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 2157/17
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 104, Oaks Lane, Newbury Park, Ilford
- Description:
- Front porch. Single and two storey side extension. Single and two storey rear extension (Summary).
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 5589/16
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 104, Oaks Lane, NEWBURY PARK, ILFORD
- Description:
- Loft conversion with two side dormers (Summary).
- Summary: