2, Annesley Road, CH44 9BZ
2 Annesley Road is a 83 m² flat in Wallasey. It sold for £61,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £61,000 -3.8% -5.8% Mar 2008 £83,000 14.5% 11.7% Nov 2005 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £734 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £941 per square metre (£87 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £61,000 £735 £78,082 £941 Mar 2008 £83,000 £1,000 £97,597 £1,176 Nov 2005 £60,000 £723 £74,856 £902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,640 per square metre (£112 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Annesley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Annesley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 APP/06/06284
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 Annesley Road, Poulton, Wirral,
- Description:
- Retention of a 2 metre high fence
- Summary:
- 04 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.