22, Lawrence Street, NG9 7FU
22 Lawrence Street is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Stapleford. It sold for £122,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£122,500 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Lawrence Street.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,828 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £122,500 £1,828 £192,952 £2,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapleford are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,160 per square metre (£195 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Lawrence Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Lawrence Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: