369, St Davids Square, E14 3WG
369 St Davids Square is a 52 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £385,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £385,000 3.7% 1.6% Jun 2002 £232,450 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,403 per square metre (£688 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,289 per square metre (£677 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £385,000 £7,404 £379,036 £7,289 Jun 2002 £232,450 £4,470 £378,568 £7,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 369 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2011) for 369 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 29 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: