Property data
Sale history
£334,995 on Nov 2016 (est. today's value: £450,630)
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,964 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Huntington are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,890 per square metre (£292 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huntington CH3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £356,000 and £440,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Huntington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.