Property data
Sale history
£184,000 on Oct 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Hawley Close.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,243 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £184,000 £2,244 £246,041 £3,000

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Hawley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Hawley Close.

Photos for 14 Hawley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: