4, Gaskarth Road, SW12 9NL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,382,000 Apr 2016 6.1% 3.9% £1,459,903 £825,000 Aug 2007 37.6% 34.1% £1,637,660 £495,000 Jan 2006 na na £1,249,227 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,720 per sqm (£717 per sqft) in Apr 2016. For context, homes in Balham are now selling for between £7,760 and £10,060 per square metre (£720 and £934 per square foot) . See the analysis of Balham SW12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,389,000 and £1,801,000 (179 m² × typical £/sqm in Balham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Gaskarth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Gaskarth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.