131, Verbena Way, BS22 6RW
131 Verbena Way is a 80 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £170,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Verbena Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £170,000 £2,125 £257,643 £3,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Verbena Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2014) for 131 Verbena Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 17/P/0480/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 131 Verbena Way Weston-Super-Mare
- Description:
- Re-alignment of boundary wall
- Summary:
- 16 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.