61, Alderville Road, L4 9SN
61 Alderville Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £91,995 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £91,995 2.4% 1.0% Apr 2011 £82,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,022 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,170 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £91,995 £1,022 £195,266 £2,170 Apr 2011 £82,000 £911 £169,119 £1,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,610 and £1,980 per square metre (£149 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Alderville Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Alderville Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: