3, Broadacres, DN14 9ND
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £163,000 Jan 2016 8.2% 6.1% £239,829 £44,950 Sep 1999 na na £201,073 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,715 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Snaith are now selling for between £2,340 and £2,970 per square metre (£217 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Snaith DN14-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £222,000 and £282,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Snaith). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Broadacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Broadacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.