15, Victoria Embankment, NG2 2JY
15 Victoria Embankment is a 211 m² detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £462,500 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£462,500 on Feb 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Victoria Embankment.
- Internal area
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,958 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £462,500 £2,192 £624,036 £2,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 211 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 211 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 550 square metres (5,920 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Victoria Embankment. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 46 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Victoria Embankment.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/00843/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Victoria Embankment Nottingham
- Description:
- Planning permission is sought for the erection of a single storey rear extension and oak framed porch/canopy, following demolition of outbuildings / sheds and bay window.
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/01126/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Victoria Embankment Nottingham
- Description:
- Erection of an external veranda within the roof line.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area: