43, Highbank Drive, NG11 9FG
43 Highbank Drive is a 83 m² terraced home in Clifton. It sold for £112,500 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £112,500 -1.2% -3.2% Jun 2007 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Highbank Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,355 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,339 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £112,500 £1,355 £194,133 £2,339 Jun 2007 £125,000 £1,506 £254,916 £3,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,530 per square metre (£199 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Highbank Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Highbank Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: