133, Victoria Drive, BN20 8LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £382,500 Feb 2016 5.7% 3.5% £486,103 £167,000 Jan 2001 na na £541,640 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,101 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,320 per square metre (£316 and £401 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastbourne BN20-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £621,000 and £786,000 (182 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Victoria Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 133 Victoria Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.