7, Hughes Lane, SY14 7FB
7 Hughes Lane is a 167 m² detached home in Tilston. It sold for £449,950 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£449,950 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hughes Lane.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,870 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £449,950 £2,694 £646,246 £3,870 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £646,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tilston are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,790 per square metre (£268 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £483,000 and £633,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hughes Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hughes Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.