1, Beswick Close, ST10 1LE
1 Beswick Close is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £131,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £131,000 2.2% 0.2% Sep 2009 £114,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £131,000 £2,183 £205,432 £3,424 Sep 2009 £114,000 £1,900 £209,160 £3,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Beswick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Beswick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: