57a, Ellesmere Road, WA4 6DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Dec 2016 0.0% -2.1% £198,391 £135,000 May 2007 9.1% 6.8% £229,907 £100,000 Dec 2003 29.5% 27.6% £222,185 £57,500 Oct 2001 13.4% 11.5% £200,005 £35,950 Jan 1998 na na £184,704 - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,647 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stockton Heath WA4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £134,000 and £190,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Stockton Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57a Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/12/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2011) of 57a Ellesmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: