87, Harrier Way, E6 5YX
87 Harrier Way is a 53 m² flat in Beckton. It sold for £255,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £255,000 5.8% 3.6% Oct 2006 £149,000 14.0% 12.1% Jun 1997 £44,000 -10.5% -12.6% May 1995 £55,321 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,811 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,197 per square metre (£483 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £255,000 £4,811 £275,446 £5,197 Oct 2006 £149,000 £2,811 £297,322 £5,610 Jun 1997 £44,000 £830 £344,109 £6,493 May 1995 £55,321 £1,044 £391,848 £7,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 87 Harrier Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Harrier Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: