4, Balcarres Road, PR2 2BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Oct 2016 1.4% 0.0% £145,165 £98,000 Dec 2011 0.5% -2.4% £143,610 £95,000 Jan 2006 59.3% 58.8% £130,589 £78,850 Sep 2005 26.1% 24.1% £106,437 £23,757 Jun 2000 na na £76,921 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,438 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £110,000 and £154,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Balcarres Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Balcarres Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: